Local 2627, New York City Electronic Data Personnel

   

LOCAL 2627

About Local 2627
Constitution Portable Document Format
Officers of the Local
Contact Us

MEMBER RESOURCES

Civil Service Exams
Education
Education Benefits
Grievances & Arbitrations
Health, Security & Retirement
Important Union Phone Numbers
Local 2627 Members in CUNY
Meeting Minutes
Meeting Dates
Other Useful Resources
Tuition Reimbursement Program FAQ
Workers' Comp Attorneys & Reps Portable Document Format

JOB TITLES DESCRIPTIONS

City Titles
CUNY Titles
MetroPlus Titles
Salaries

CONTRACTS

Accounting EDP Unit HHC Economic Agreement 2008-2010 Portable Document Format
CityWide Portable Document Format
CUNY White Collar Contract 2006-2009 Portable Document Format
DOE Boardwide 2010 to 2017 Portable Document Format
New York City Housing Authority Contract 1992 to 2019 Portable Document Format
SCA Contract Unit B 2010-2017 Portable Document Format
Transit Authority Contract Portable Document Format
Transit Authority Economic Agreement 2010-2017 Portable Document Format

WORKPLACE SAFETY

Workplace Safety
Citywide
CUNY
Department of Education
School Construction Authority
Metropolitan Transit Authority
90 Church Staff Lobbying For Better Windows
Citywide Air Conditioning Policy

POLITICS

Political Action
AFSCME PEOPLE

LABOR MOVEMENT

Unions & Links
Martin Luther King, Jr. & Labor
 

Officers of the Local

 
Laura Morand, President
Laura Morand
President
Artie Kellam, 1st Vice President, Delegate to DC 37
Artie Kellam
1st Vice President
Delegate to DC 37
Aidian Gellineau, 2nd Vice President, Delegate to DC 37
Aidian Gellineau
2nd Vice President
Delegate to DC 37
Mohammad Chowdhury, Treasurer, Delegate to DC 37, Treasurer
Mohammad Chowdhury
Treasurer
Delegate to DC 37
Marie Lodescar, Secretary, Delegate to DC 37
Marie Lodescar
Secretary
Delegate to DC 37
Charles L. McClain, Executive Board Member
Charles L. McClain
Executive Board Member
Delegate to DC 37
George Villegas, Executive Board Member, Delegate to DC 37
George Villegas
Executive Board Member
Delegate to DC 37
Kalpesh Patel, Executive Board Member
Kalpesh Patel
Executive Board Member
Noel Ramos, Executive Board Member, Delegate to DC 37
Noel Ramos
Executive Board Member
Delegate to DC 37
Robert Benjamin, Delegate to DC 37
Robert Benjamin
Delegate to DC 37
Micheal R. Childs, Delegate to DC 37
Micheal R. Childs
Delegate to DC 37
Marie R. Jeremie, Delegate to NYC Central Labor Council
Marie R. Jeremie
Delegate to NYC Central Labor Council
MD Jaman, Delegate to NYC Central Labor Council
MD Jaman
Delegate to NYC Central Labor Council
Ann George, Trustee
Ann George
Trustee
Kennard Gopaul, Trustee
Kennard Gopaul
Trustee
 

The Executive Board

The Executive Board carries out the policies and decisions of the Membership. Elections for the Executive Board are held every three years and are conducted by mail ballot. This mail ballot also includes the election of five (5) delegates to District Council 37, the election of three (3) delegates to the Central Labor Council, and the election of one (1) trustee. Two (2) other trustees are elected to alternate three-year (3) terms during a General Membership meeting.

Please note that the positions of President, First and Second Vice President, Treasurer and Secretary are automatically DC 37 Delegates for a total of ten (10) DC 37 Delegates.



 
Local 2627 | 55 Water Street, New York, NY 10041 | phone 212-815-1932 | fax 212-815-7690
Home | About Local 2627 | Member Resources | Contact Us | Local 2627 eAlerts
Website and all contents © Local 2627, 2005-2022, all rights reserved | DC 37 | AFSCME | AFL-CIO